OICK Race Results 2014

(33rd) OUTDOORS, INC. CANOE & KAYAK RACE (Memphis,Tennessee)
Mississippi River June 14, 2014

Results are listed by:
1.) Racing Category
2.) Finish Time Sequence

RACING KAYAK (MEN OPEN)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 1 53 Mike Herbert 16:02 Rogers AR
2 2 50 Pete Greene 17:14 Beaufort SC
3 3 46 Elmore Holmes 17:46 Memphis TN
4 9 58 Bronko Nagurski 17:54 Eutawville SC
5 7 34 Waylon Willis 18:39 Charleston SC
6 10 65 Fred Hatler, Jr 21:35 Memphis TN
7 8 36 Michael Batsie 21:40 Wsahington MO

RACING KAYAK (WOMEN OPEN)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 13 35 Kata Dismukes 18:59 Cordova TN
2 12 16 Kailyn McCarley 21:38 Vicksburg MS
3 14 57 Carol Lee Royer 24:07 Memphis TN

RACING KAYAK (MEN 0-17)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

RACING KAYAK (WOMEN 0-17)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 12 16 Kailyn McCarley 21:38 Vicksburg MS

RACING KAYAK (MEN 18-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 7 34 Waylon Willis 18:39 Charleston SC
2 8 36 Michael Batsie 21:40 Wsahington MO

RACING KAYAK (WOMEN 18-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 13 35 Kata Dismukes 18:59 Cordova TN

RACING KAYAK (MASTERS MEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 3 46 Elmore Holmes 17:46 Memphis TN

RACING KAYAK (MASTERS WOMEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

RACING KAYAK (MASTERS MEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 1 53 Mike Herbert 16:02 Rogers AR
2 2 50 Pete Greene 17:14 Beaufort SC
3 9 58 Bronko Nagurski 17:54 Eutawville SC

RACING KAYAK (MASTERS WOMEN 50-59

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 14 57 Carol Lee Royer 24:07 Memphis TN

RACING KAYAK (MASTERS MEN 60-69)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 10 65 Fred Hatler, Jr 21:35 Memphis TN

RACING KAYAK (MASTERS WOMEN 60-69)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

RACING KAYAK (GRAND MASTERS MEN 70+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

RACING KAYAK (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 70+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MEN 0-17)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (WOMEN 0-17)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MEN 18-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (WOMEN 18-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MASTERS MEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 29 41 Jason Salomon 20:02 Memphis TN
2 33 47 Stephen Black 20:38 Memphis TN
3 34 49 Wim Nouwen 20:45 Memphis TN
4 27 40 Terrance Strohkirch 22:53 Memphis TN
5 32 46 Wally Kellett 23:03 Arlington TN
6 35 49 Wayne Pratt 23:16 Madison MS
7 45 44 John Wornock 24:12 Searcy AR
8 30 42 MacK Robinson 26:21 Memphis TN
9 31 45 Brad Silver 29:31 Me TN

KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MASTERS WOMEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 41 40 Tonya Tittle 21:14 Memphis TN

KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MASTERS MEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 36 52 Roy Roberts 18:47 Searcy AR
2 37 55 Carlton Crothers 24:42 Memphis TN

KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MASTERS WOMEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MASTERS MEN 60-69)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 38 62 Phil Capel 18:58 Sherwood AR
2 39 66 Alan Salomon 21:51 Memphis TN
3 40 69 Richard Sojourner 22:06 Oive Branch MS

KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MASTERS WOMEN 60-69)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (GRAND MASTERS MEN 70+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 70+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MEN 0-17)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (WOMEN 0-17)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MEN 18-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 43 36 Nick Kinderman 20:50 Ocean Springs MS
2 42 24 Jonathan Laughter 23:41 Southaven MS
3 44 37 Richard Obert 24:58 Germantown TN

KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (WOMEN 18-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 55 31 Dana Kinderman 22:56 Ocean Springs MS
2 56 34 Kimberly Strohkirch 26:39 Memphis TN

KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MASTERS MEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 48 47 Andrew Balogh 22:22 Memphis TN
2 47 46 Billy Capper 24:04 Eads TN
3 46 46 Isaiah Allen 28:04 Cordova TN

KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MASTERS WOMEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 57 40 Diana Ronin 28:06 Memphis TN

KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MASTERS MEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 51 59 Michael Wilson 23:25 Newport AR
2 50 56 Raines Sojourner 23:32 Arlington TN
3 49 53 Bill Singleton 26:36 Germantown TN

KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MASTERS WOMEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 58 55 Barbara Anne Sonnier 26:53 Lafayette LA

KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MASTERS MEN 60-69)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 52 60 Donny Roye 27:08 Pontotoc MS
2 53 69 Steve Hamilton 28:01 Memphis TN

KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MASTERS WOMEN 60-69)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 59 63 Debora Dowda 25:24 Memphis TN
2 60 66 Mary Finley 26:17 Cordova TN

KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (GRAND MASTERS MEN 70+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 54 70 Jim Stark 22:32 Trimble TN

KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 70+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MEN 0-17)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 63 17 Hunter Solimine 28:30 Olive Branch MS
2 61 14 Treyton Howard 29:42 Chickasha OK
3 62 16 Connor Singleton 33:59 Germantown TN

KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (WOMEN 0-17)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MEN 18-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 66 26 Jonathan Street 24:15 Nashville TN
2 65 28 Ben Sharp 27:52 Germantown TN
3 64 21 Jonathan Wilson 28:50 Collierville TN
4 68 35 Brandon Schiel 30:08 Germantown TN
5 67 33 Gene Herndon 30:36 Collierville TN

KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (WOMEN 18-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 81 27 Samantha Ruppelt 26:05 Nashville TN

KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MASTERS MEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 72 48 Francis Camillo 25:34 Germantown TN
2 73 49 Andrew Chicoine 25:45 Memphis TN
3 70 45 Terrell Elliott 29:34 Hernando MS
4 69 45 John Baddley 29:39 Nesbit MS
5 71 45 K. Shea Graner 31:00 Memphis TN

KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MASTERS WOMEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 85 48 Teresa Tilton 27:38 Memphis TN
2 82 43 Emily Larue 29:50 Memphis TN
3 84 44 Andrea Mullins 30:09 Memphis TN
4 83 43 Emily McWilliams 30:45 Lexington TN

KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MASTERS MEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 75 55 Wayne Wilson 28:32 Collierville TN

KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MASTERS WOMEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 87 50 Melanie Chicoine 25:58 Memphis TN
2 89 54 Ramona Bernard 28:08 Water Valley MS
3 91 59 Carolyn Minton 28:49 West Memphis AR
4 88 53 Anna Lisa Crenshaw 32:21 Memphis TN
5 90 55 Tina Smith 33:29 Stantonville TN

KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MASTERS MEN 60-69)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 80 69 Jesse McCabe 27:17 Lakeland TN
2 79 69 Cliff Lawson 27:19 Water Valley MS
3 77 62 Dwayne Cockrum 28:47 Chickasha OK
4 78 65 Tom Long 28:56 Memphis TN
5 76 60 Tom Crenshaw 30:50 Memphis TN

KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MASTERS WOMEN 60-69)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 93 62 Janet Howard 28:58 Chickasha OK
2 92 61 Diane Long 30:57 Memphis TN

KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (GRAND MASTERS MEN 70+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 70+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS 10 OR LESS (MEN 0-17)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 94 7 Paxton Silver 29:29 Memphis TN

KAYAKS 10 OR LESS (WOMEN 0-17)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS 10 OR LESS (MEN 18-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 95 39 Tim Scramm 24:23 Jackson TN
2 104 25 Paul Minga 25:37 Walls MS
3 102 38 Adam Davis 25:51 Memphis TN
4 103 39 Brian Burrage 25:54 Bartlett TN
5 97 18 Michael Kutteh 26:02 Germantown TN
6 98 28 Cary Porter 26:13 Ripley TN
7 100 31 William Pegg 27:42 Memphis TN
8 101 37 Paul Brezina 28:11 Germantown TN
9 99 29 Mark Grizzard 28:20 Munford TN
10 96 18 Jacob Caldwell 29:52 Ripley TN

KAYAKS 10 OR LESS (WOMEN 18-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 122 34 Sharon Hailey 28:26 Germantown TN
2 121 30 Ashley Sullivan 29:23 Jackson MS
3 119 28 Reagan Hicks 29:59 Memphis TN
4 117 26 Christina Grizzard 30:11 Munford TN
5 116 25 Kristen Jones 30:19 Ripley TN
6 120 30 Christine Basile 30:24 Memphis TN
7 118 26 Ansley Smith 32:44 Memphis TN
8 123 36 Caroline Obert 34:20 Germantown TN

KAYAKS 10 OR LESS (MASTERS MEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 74 49 Gw Sorrells 26:10 Marion AR
2 106 46 Wayne McDaniel 33:26 Jonesboro AR
3 105 43 Tommy McDaniel 33:52 Jonesboro AR

KAYAKS 10 OR LESS (MASTERS WOMEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 86 49 Cindy Sorrells 28:46 Marion AR

KAYAKS 10 OR LESS (MASTERS MEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 107 51 David Blaske 23:44 Jonesboro AR
2 110 59 Chuck Porter 26:15 Ripley TN
3 108 58 Steve Arendall 27:03 Memphis TN
4 109 58 Harold Wendt 29:12 Memphis TN
5 111 59 Russ Tilton 29:22 Memphis TN

KAYAKS 10 OR LESS (MASTERS WOMEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 124 52 Laura Callaway 27:54 Vicksburg MS
2 126 56 Lisse Wendt 33:34 Memphis TN
3 125 55 Sheila Hellman 38:40 Jonesboro AR

KAYAKS 10 OR LESS (MASTERS MEN 60-69)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 115 66 Stephen Crump 26:44 Somerville TN
2 114 63 Greg Sredin 27:11 Memphis TN
3 112 60 William Kutteh 27:57 Germantown TN
4 113 60 Rodger Talley 27:59 Texarkana AR

KAYAKS 10 OR LESS (MASTERS WOMEN 60-69)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 127 62 Janice Cockrum 29:02 Chickasha OK

KAYAKS 10 OR LESS (GRAND MASTERS MEN 70+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

KAYAKS 10 OR LESS (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 70+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

SOLO CANOE (MEN 0-17)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

SOLO CANOE (WOMEN 0-17)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

SOLO CANOE (MEN 18-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

SOLO CANOE (WOMEN 18-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

SOLO CANOE (MASTERS MEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 198 42 David Kmet 30:13 Memphis TN

SOLO CANOE (MASTERS WOMEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

SOLO CANOE (MASTERS MEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 199 54 Steve Mason 34:53 Oklahoma City OK

SOLO CANOE (MASTERS WOMEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

SOLO CANOE (MASTERS MEN 60-69)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 200 61 David Kruger 24:25 Spring Green WI

SOLO CANOE (MASTERS WOMEN 60-69)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

SOLO CANOE (GRAND MASTERS MEN 70+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

SOLO CANOE (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 70+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState

STANDUP PADDLEBOARDS (MEN OPEN)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 129 37 Jonathan Brown 26:29 Germantown TN
2 131 52 Tim McCarley 26:53 Vicksburg MS
3 130 44 Gary Wilson 29:46 Memphis TN

STANDUP PADDLEBOARDS (WOMEN OPEN)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 132 36 Aimee Sandoval 31:13 Collierville TN

KAYAK TANDEM (K-2) MEN RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 20 80 Joe Royer Jackson Hays 19:54 Memphis TN
2 15 48 Daniel Miller Sam Lustig 23:11 Signal Mountain TN
3 16 58 Scott Peatross Carter Peatross 24:46 Memphis TN
4 18 78 Danny Crenshaw Daniel Crenshaw 24:59 Hernando MS
5 17 56 Don White Scott White 25:42 Hernando MS
6 19 63 David Early Daniel Early 27:24 Memphis TN

KAYAK TANDEM (K-2) WOMEN RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 21 46 Kirby Kellett Haley Vielhaber 31:01 Arlington TN

KAYAK TANDEM (K-2) MIXED RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 23 80 Ron Ladzinski Mira Doneva 18:00 Olathe KS
2 25 100 Christoph Hansen Maria Dos Santos 23:23 Memphis TN
3 26 106 Michael Rowland Virginia Rowland 24:36 Memphis TN
4 22 53 Joseph Cummings Stacie Cummings 27:29 Byhalia MS
5 24 104 Mike Longo Celeste Longo 27:50 Germantown TN

CANOE 17 5 TO 21 11 MEN RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 145 109 Dale Burris Don Walls 19:24 Russellville AR
2 140 51 Haskins Glass Spencer Glass 23:41 Memphis TN

CANOE 17 5 TO 21 11 WOMEN RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 146 92 Heather Havens Alicia Huettel 26:53 Eads TN

CANOE 17 5 TO 21 11 MIXED RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState

CANOE 17 4 OR LESS (MEN 79 & UNDER) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 133 39 Nathan White Jacob Kelly 21:55 Uniontown AR
2 143 76 Roy Bell Owen Bell 26:10 Memphis TN
3 152 49 Ryan Johnston Ben Calkins 26:15 Memphis TN
4 153 70 Jim Klug Eugene Cash 26:27 Germantown TN
5 148 57 Mitchell Sutter Bruce Longo 26:44 Memphis TN
6 155 77 Carl McCrary Paul Bruns 27:13 Memphis TN
7 167 70 Joel Dixon Ben Dixon 27:18 Eads TN
8 139 36 Logan Houston Zane Coleman 28:14 Olive Branch MS
9 142 51 Joe Jarratt Will Jarratt 28:23 Memphis TN
10 147 54 Scott Nanney Will Patterson 28:41 Memphis TN
11 162 66 Geoff Calkins Andrew Calkins 28:47 Memphis TN
12 151 62 John Garrett Travis Lockhart 29:47 Millington TN
13 154 78 Tyler Benitone Jack Irvine 30:00 Memphis TN
14 141 44 Will Thompson William Thompson 31:44 Memphis TN

CANOE 17 4 OR LESS (WOMEN 79 & UNDER) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 178 78 Rebecca Burris Kalley Williams 23:59 Russellville AR
2 173 35 Melanie Kirtland Miriam Perez 32:05 Memphis TN
3 174 50 Jennie Dickerson Jerica Sandifer 33:23 Memphis TN
4 176 52 Noell Wilson Winnie Wilson 34:21 Memphis TN
5 175 57 Christina New Tamera Malone 35:30 Memphis TN

CANOE 17 4 OR LESS (MIXED 79 & UNDER) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 180 50 Clayton Webb Christine Farris 26:13 Memphis TN
2 185 67 Detlef Heck Zophia Heck 26:58 Germantown TN
3 179 48 Emily Alm Brian Knack 29:40 Bartlett TN
4 188 79 Thomas B. Shelton Emily Shelton 32:37 Memphis TN

CANOE 17 4 OR LESS (MASTERS MEN 80 to 109) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 161 100 Rob Browne Boyd Wade 21:44 Memphis TN
2 160 97 Myron Graves John McCallum 24:05 Eads TN
3 163 84 Greg Stalcup Spencer Anderson 24:21 Memphis TN
4 156 88 Bob Bayne Richard Williams 24:30 Memphis TN
5 157 94 Matthew Coussan Keith Magness 24:44 Cordova TN
6 150 102 Major Zach Fussell Frank Gibson 26:36 Memphis TN
7 164 82 Bruce Moore Chris Roberts 27:01 Bartlett TN
8 158 92 Greg Ginn Doug Ginn 29:24 Memphis TN
9 144 81 Steven Boscarino Josh Duncan 29:53 Cordova TN

CANOE 17 4 OR LESS (MASTERS WOMEN 80 to 109) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState

CANOE 17 4 OR LESS (MASTERS MIXED 80 to 109) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 183 84 Lucy Wade Nigel Price 24:39 Memphis TN
2 181 96 Libby King Dr. Scott King Jr. 27:06 Memphis TN
3 184 88 Cindy Shaw Tim Holcomb 29:00 Tupelo MS
4 138 84 Robin Salant Erik Salant 29:36 Memphis TN
5 182 97 Nia Zalamer Alex Wise 29:43 Memphis TN

CANOE 17 4 OR LESS (GRAND MASTERS MEN 110+) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 168 112 Clifton Rickey David White 21:32 Pocahontas AR
2 169 141 Terry Hanson Herman Markell 23:23 Germantown TN
3 166 115 Marshall McWhorter Rich Guerrant 24:35 Arlington TN
4 165 111 Chris Johnston Russell Bearden 26:04 Memphis TN
5 159 121 Michael Deutsch Hank Deutsch 27:16 Memphis TN
6 170 120 Dr. Scott Morris Mike Bruns 29:18 Memphis TN
7 171 123 Charles Humphreys David Everson 31:36 Memphis TN
8 172 131 Kenneth Hays Luther Armstrong 35:00 Flippin AR

CANOE 17 4 OR LESS (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 110+) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 177 122 Sharon Stroud Alice Miller 35:22 Memphis TN

CANOE 17 4 OR LESS (GRAND MASTERS MIXED 110+) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 190 127 Richard Alcott Emily Schultz 25:15 Greeenville MS
2 187 117 Michael Brady April Brady 27:21 Memphis TN
3 189 147 Marsha Walton Granderson Walton 32:10 Memphis TN
4 186 112 Linda Blair Freddy Blair 33:18 Germantown TN
5 191 127 Ed Wallace Barbara Baker 34:25 Memphis TN

SCOUT OR JUNIOR CANOE 17 4 OR LESS (BOYS 14-17) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 192 29 Joshua Sayger Matthew Sayger 22:49 Russellville AR

SCOUT OR JUNIOR CANOE 17 4 OR LESS (GIRLS 14-17) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState

SCOUT OR JUNIOR CANOE 17 4 OR LESS (MIXED 14-17) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState

BIG CANOES 22 OR LARGER

Place Name Partner Time CityState
1 Jared Fulford Bobby Childers 22:59 Clarksdale MS
2 Paula Chaffin Ros Kincheloe 27:04 Memphis TN
3 Rick Chaffin Jc Pendergrass 32:57 Memphis TN

(33rd) OUTDOORS, INC. CANOE & KAYAK RACE (Memphis,Tennessee)
Mississippi River June 14, 2014
****** Finish Time Sequence ***********

Place No. Time 1 First Name1 Last Name 2 First Name2 Last Name Title
1 1 16:02 Mike Herbert RACING KAYAKS
2 2 17:14 Pete Greene RACING KAYAKS
3 3 17:46 Elmore Holmes RACING KAYAKS
4 9 17:54 Bronko Nagurski RACING KAYAKS
5 23 18:00 Ron Ladzinski Mira Doneva KAYAK TANDEM (K-2)
6 7 18:39 Waylon Willis RACING KAYAKS
7 36 18:47 Roy Roberts KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
8 38 18:58 Phil Capel KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
9 13 18:59 Kata Dismukes RACING KAYAKS
10 145 19:24 Dale Burris Don Walls CANOE 17 5 TO 21 11
11 20 19:54 Joe Royer Jackson Hays KAYAK TANDEM (K-2)
12 29 20:02 Jason Salomon KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
13 33 20:38 Stephen Black KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
14 34 20:45 Wim Nouwen KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
15 43 20:50 Nick Kinderman KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
16 41 21:14 Tonya Tittle KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
17 168 21:32 Clifton Rickey David White CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
18 10 21:35 Fred Hatler, Jr RACING KAYAKS
19 12 21:38 Kailyn McCarley RACING KAYAKS
20 8 21:40 Michael Batsie RACING KAYAKS
21 161 21:44 Rob Browne Boyd Wade CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
22 39 21:51 Alan Salomon KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
23 133 21:55 Nathan White Jacob Kelly CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
24 40 22:06 Richard Sojourner KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
25 48 22:22 Andrew Balogh KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
26 54 22:32 Jim Stark KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
27 192 22:49 Joshua Sayger Matthew Sayger SCOUT/JR CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
28 27 22:53 Terrance Strohkirch KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
29 55 22:56 Dana Kinderman KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
30 193 22:59 Jared Fulford Bobby Childers BIG CANOES 22 OR LARGER
31 32 23:03 Wally Kellett KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
32 15 23:11 Daniel Miller Sam Lustig KAYAK TANDEM (K-2)
33 35 23:16 Wayne Pratt KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
34 25 23:23 Christoph Hansen Maria Dos Santos KAYAK TANDEM (K-2)
35 169 23:23 Terry Hanson Herman Markell CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
36 51 23:25 Michael Wilson KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
37 50 23:32 Raines Sojourner KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
38 140 23:41 Haskins Glass Spencer Glass CANOE 17 5 TO 21 11
39 42 23:41 Jonathan Laughter KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
40 107 23:44 David Blaske KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
41 178 23:59 Rebecca Burris Kalley Williams CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
42 47 24:04 Billy Capper KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
43 160 24:05 Myron Graves John McCallum CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
44 14 24:07 Carol Lee Royer RACING KAYAKS
45 45 24:12 John Wornock KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
46 66 24:15 Jonathan Street KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
47 163 24:21 Greg Stalcup Spencer Anderson CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
48 95 24:23 Tim Scramm KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
49 200 24:25 David Kruger SOLO CANOE
50 156 24:30 Bob Bayne Richard Williams CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
51 166 24:35 Marshall McWhorter Rich Guerrant CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
52 26 24:36 Michael Rowland Virginia Rowland KAYAK TANDEM (K-2)
53 183 24:39 Lucy Wade Nigel Price CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
54 37 24:42 Carlton Crothers KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
55 157 24:44 Matthew Coussan Keith Magness CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
56 16 24:46 Scott Peatross Carter Peatross KAYAK TANDEM (K-2)
57 44 24:58 Richard Obert KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
58 18 24:59 Danny Crenshaw Daniel Crenshaw KAYAK TANDEM (K-2)
59 190 25:15 Richard Alcott Emily Schultz CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
60 59 25:24 Debora Dowda KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
61 72 25:34 Francis Camillo KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
62 104 25:37 Paul Minga KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
63 17 25:42 Don White Scott White KAYAK TANDEM (K-2)
64 73 25:45 Andrew Chicoine KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
65 102 25:51 Adam Davis KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
66 103 25:54 Brian Burrage KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
67 87 25:58 Melanie Chicoine KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
68 97 26:02 Michael Kutteh KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
69 165 26:04 Chris Johnston Russell Bearden CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
70 81 26:05 Samantha Ruppelt KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
71 143 26:10 Roy Bell Owen Bell CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
72 74 26:10 Gw Sorrells KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
73 180 26:13 Clayton Webb Christine Farris CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
74 98 26:13 Cary Porter KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
75 152 26:15 Ryan Johnston Ben Calkins CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
76 110 26:15 Chuck Porter KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
77 60 26:17 Mary Finley KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
78 30 26:21 MacK Robinson KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
79 153 26:27 Jim Klug Eugene Cash CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
80 129 26:29 Jonathan Brown PADLEBOARD
81 150 26:36 Major Zach Fussell Frank Gibson CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
82 49 26:36 Bill Singleton KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
83 56 26:39 Kimberly Strohkirch KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
84 148 26:44 Mitchell Sutter Bruce Longo CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
85 115 26:44 Stephen Crump KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
86 131 26:53 Tim McCarley PADLEBOARD
87 58 26:53 Barbara Anne Sonnier KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
88 146 26:53 Heather Havens Alicia Huettel CANOE 17 5 TO 21 11
89 185 26:58 Detlef Heck Zophia Heck CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
90 164 27:01 Bruce Moore Chris Roberts CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
91 108 27:03 Steve Arendall KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
92 196 27:04 Paula Chaffin Ros Kincheloe BIG CANOES 22 OR LARGER
93 181 27:06 Libby King Dr. Scott King Jr. CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
94 52 27:08 Donny Roye KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
95 114 27:11 Greg Sredin KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
96 155 27:13 Carl McCrary Paul Bruns CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
97 159 27:16 Michael Deutsch Hank Deutsch CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
98 80 27:17 Jesse McCabe KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
99 167 27:18 Joel Dixon Ben Dixon CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
100 79 27:19 Cliff Lawson KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
101 187 27:21 Michael Brady April Brady CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
102 19 27:24 David Early Daniel Early KAYAK TANDEM (K-2)
103 22 27:29 Joseph Cummings Stacie Cummings KAYAK TANDEM (K-2)
104 85 27:38 Teresa Tilton KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
105 100 27:42 William Pegg KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
106 24 27:50 Mike Longo Celeste Longo KAYAK TANDEM (K-2)
107 65 27:52 Ben Sharp KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
108 124 27:54 Laura Callaway KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
109 112 27:57 William Kutteh KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
110 113 27:59 Rodger Talley KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
111 53 28:01 Steve Hamilton KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
112 46 28:04 Isaiah Allen KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
113 57 28:06 Diana Ronin KAYAK 13 3 – 17 6
114 89 28:08 Ramona Bernard KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
115 101 28:11 Paul Brezina KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
116 139 28:14 Logan Houston Zane Coleman CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
117 99 28:20 Mark Grizzard KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
118 142 28:23 Joe Jarratt Will Jarratt CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
119 122 28:26 Sharon Hailey KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
120 63 28:30 Hunter Solimine KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
121 75 28:32 Wayne Wilson KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
122 147 28:41 Scott Nanney Will Patterson CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
123 86 28:46 Cindy Sorrells KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
124 77 28:47 Dwayne Cockrum KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
125 162 28:47 Geoff Calkins Andrew Calkins CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
126 91 28:49 Carolyn Minton KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
127 64 28:50 Jonathan Wilson KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
128 78 28:56 Tom Long KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
129 93 28:58 Janet Howard KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
130 184 29:00 Cindy Shaw Tim Holcomb CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
131 127 29:02 Janice Cockrum KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
132 109 29:12 Harold Wendt KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
133 170 29:18 Dr. Scott Morris Mike Bruns CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
134 111 29:22 Russ Tilton KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
135 121 29:23 Ashley Sullivan KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
136 158 29:24 Greg Ginn Doug Ginn CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
137 94 29:29 Paxton Silver KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
138 31 29:31 Brad Silver KAYAK LONGER THAN 17 6
139 70 29:34 Terrell Elliott KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
140 138 29:36 Robin Salant Erik Salant CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
141 69 29:39 John Baddley KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
142 179 29:40 Emily Alm Brian Knack CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
143 61 29:42 Treyton Howard KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
144 182 29:43 Nia Zalamer Alex Wise CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
145 130 29:46 Gary Wilson PADLEBOARD
146 151 29:47 John Garrett Travis Lockhart CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
147 82 29:50 Emily Larue KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
148 96 29:52 Jacob Caldwell KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
149 144 29:53 Steven Boscarino Josh Duncan CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
150 119 29:59 Reagan Hicks KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
151 154 30:00 Tyler Benitone Jack Irvine CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
152 68 30:08 Brandon Schiel KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
153 84 30:09 Andrea Mullins KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
154 117 30:11 Christina Grizzard KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
155 198 30:13 David Kmet SOLO CANOE
156 116 30:19 Kristen Jones KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
157 120 30:24 Christine Basile KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
158 67 30:36 Gene Herndon KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
159 83 30:45 Emily McWilliams KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
160 76 30:50 Tom Crenshaw KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
161 92 30:57 Diane Long KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
162 71 31:00 K. Shea Graner KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
163 21 31:01 Kirby Kellett Haley Vielhaber KAYAK TANDEM (K-2)
164 132 31:13 Aimee Sandoval PADLEBOARD
165 171 31:36 Charles Humphreys David Everson CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
166 141 31:44 Will Thompson William Thompson CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
167 128 31:46 August Hand PADLEBOARD
168 173 32:05 Melanie Kirtland Miriam Perez CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
169 189 32:10 Marsha Walton Granderson Walton CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
170 88 32:21 Anna Lisa Crenshaw KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
171 188 32:37 Thomas B. Shelton Emily Shelton CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
172 118 32:44 Ansley Smith KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
173 195 32:57 Rick Chaffin Jc Pendergrass BIG CANOES 22 OR LARGER
174 186 33:18 Linda Blair Freddy Blair CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
175 174 33:23 Jennie Dickerson Jerica Sandifer CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
176 106 33:26 Wayne McDaniel KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
177 90 33:29 Tina Smith KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
178 126 33:34 Lisse Wendt KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
179 105 33:52 Tommy McDaniel KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
180 62 33:59 Connor Singleton KAYAK 10 1 – 13 2
181 123 34:20 Caroline Obert KAYAKS 10 OR LESS
182 176 34:21 Noell Wilson Winnie Wilson CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
183 191 34:25 Ed Wallace Barbara Baker CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
184 199 34:53 Steve Mason SOLO CANOE
185 172 35:00 Kenneth Hays Luther Armstrong CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
186 177 35:22 Sharon Stroud Alice Miller CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
187 175 35:30 Christina New Tamera Malone CANOE 17 4 OR LESS
188 125 38:40 Sheila Hellman KAYAKS 10 OR LESS

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s